Pimco AUM Inches Up 0.3%: ETF League Tables Jan. 24

Table below reflects daily flows on January 24, 2024 and asset totals as of that date.

ETF.com
|
Reviewed by: etf.com Staff
,
Edited by: etf.com Staff

(Table below reflects daily flows on January 24, 2024 and asset totals as of that date.)

ETF Brand League Table

Welcome to the etf.com league table. On this page, you’ll find the U.S. ETF market through different lenses: brand and issuer. What’s the difference? The brand is what the ETF says on the tin. For example, "iShares" is the brand of issuer "BlackRock’s" ETFs. Because many issuers license their ETF infrastructure to third parties, we present the data in both ways. The identification of the correct brand and legal issuer is done by our key data provider, FactSet.

BrandAUM ($, mm)Net Flows ($, mm)% of AUMYTD 2024 Net Flows($,M)
iShares2,579,537.40-202.26-0.01%1,961.62
Vanguard2,371,037.871,080.900.05%15,779.93
SPDR1,207,425.674,974.630.41%-20,576.87
Invesco468,405.561,188.120.25%8,091.94
Schwab320,202.33-16.19-0.01%1,354.85
JPMorgan134,592.6072.470.05%1,268.02
First Trust132,249.19-12.32-0.01%40.65
Dimensional119,043.02183.900.15%2,583.82
WisdomTree72,910.79-63.14-0.09%574.29
ProShares67,662.550.000.00%-2,928.54
VanEck66,523.10-0.380.00%257.94
Fidelity53,883.4447.970.09%1,769.86
Global X41,892.9219.250.05%-180.52
Direxion37,202.41113.100.30%-137.92
Pacer36,381.3571.220.20%1,538.06
Avantis34,118.9657.980.17%805.72
Goldman Sachs32,786.044.650.01%57.61
PIMCO24,060.4362.470.26%404.82
FT Vest21,754.05186.520.86%842.37
Grayscale21,537.60-640.46-2.97%-3,352.74
FlexShares20,435.966.990.03%-241.17
Capital Group19,962.76128.870.65%1,090.25
Xtrackers19,895.78-0.690.00%-11.00
Innovator17,641.5723.650.13%84.42
ARK14,419.9239.350.27%-536.73
Franklin14,404.1611.680.08%181.11
BlackRock12,815.7616.610.13%182.92
Janus Henderson12,708.33197.621.56%583.02
Nuveen8,610.221.510.02%59.61
Alerian7,604.343.250.04%7.50
VictoryShares7,372.763.900.05%-12.73
REX Microsectors6,899.280.000.00%3.43
abrdn6,751.000.000.00%3.58
PGIM6,373.06-25.57-0.40%-202.25
KraneShares6,245.129.630.15%-33.71
John Hancock6,141.576.390.10%59.87
BNY Mellon5,532.480.000.00%62.77
Amplify5,364.812.220.04%200.32
Hartford4,744.519.760.21%-72.22
IndexIQ4,233.87-0.170.00%-60.09
RBB4,117.550.000.00%80.01
ALPS3,991.980.000.00%21.19
Principal3,791.833.810.10%45.83
Invesco DB3,394.870.000.00%-68.54
ETF Managers Group3,385.553.160.09%-10.99
Simplify3,339.0927.810.83%142.65
American Century2,915.263.280.11%-1.57
US Commodity Funds2,743.23-58.75-2.14%-410.92
T. Rowe Price2,682.0510.520.39%135.89
BondBloxx2,666.514.820.18%156.24
Alpha Architect2,589.6510.540.41%183.07
Sprott2,467.133.700.15%53.70
Columbia2,195.028.650.39%78.07
Cambria2,170.991.450.07%62.90
Main Funds2,139.530.000.00%31.44
Allianz2,135.240.710.03%207.09
Putnam1,902.41-0.35-0.02%28.80
Aptus1,786.180.840.05%15.72
Distillate1,699.410.000.00%77.92
AB Funds1,669.4913.170.79%226.39
YieldMax1,658.9818.781.13%367.53
GraniteShares1,589.34-0.64-0.04%46.72
ROBO Global1,541.50-8.38-0.54%-17.08
Vident1,450.310.000.00%-0.86
AdvisorShares1,446.0510.980.76%81.15
Motley Fool1,427.61-0.94-0.07%5.90
US Global1,399.89-28.09-2.01%-300.74
Inspire1,378.562.350.17%-2.72
Defiance1,348.73-1.34-0.10%1.31
Harbor1,312.17-2.25-0.17%21.38
Bridgeway1,242.490.000.00%15.92
Virtus1,209.699.230.76%65.61
Strive1,119.592.190.20%46.53
Davis1,010.110.000.00%8.70
Kovitz967.083.490.36%9.91
Quadratic961.76-14.35-1.49%-15.96
ETRACS950.620.000.00%0.00
DoubleLine940.190.000.00%47.96
Neos939.030.000.00%106.74
Strategy Shares929.63-2.06-0.22%-21.96
iPath916.825.880.64%26.13
ActivePassive872.861.300.15%39.68
Meridian833.180.040.00%3.56
TCW813.473.390.42%5.60
Timothy805.551.740.22%-12.12
AXS Investments801.833.770.47%44.76
CCM784.030.000.00%767.25
SoFi749.761.710.23%21.80
Roundhill734.610.000.00%4.29
iM733.210.000.00%-14.64
AAM729.771.050.14%32.29
RPAR715.560.000.00%7.00
Day Hagan696.210.000.00%3.06
SP Funds688.665.270.77%41.44
HCM686.080.000.00%8.92
Horizons668.080.000.00%-27.54
Cabana634.890.000.00%159.46
Bitwise569.5041.567.30%496.31
LeaderShares567.40-0.87-0.15%-210.46
Gotham532.220.000.00%-0.35
The Brinsmere Funds528.530.500.09%11.10
Tortoise512.550.000.00%-65.47
Credit Suisse503.010.000.00%-2.88
Calvert482.950.000.00%8.63
Nationwide470.60-2.31-0.49%-9.03
InfraCap459.080.000.00%-0.23
FCF Advisors426.691.450.34%11.44
Wahed421.200.000.00%13.46
Volatility Shares399.53-0.93-0.23%38.29
ClearShares386.140.000.00%-20.03
Brookstone384.381.010.26%-1.80
Overlay Shares377.48-0.96-0.26%-0.42
Oneascent359.184.481.25%9.18
Bushido356.7966.3718.60%69.00
ClearBridge355.62-0.010.00%1.46
EMQQ345.290.110.03%-27.08
Vert340.610.130.04%5.65
Teucrium340.09-1.11-0.33%10.63
Touchstone334.022.660.80%19.27
CastleArk321.370.030.01%0.00
Matthews308.820.000.00%-17.51
Neuberger Berman304.380.000.00%16.34
Barclays291.630.000.00%0.00
FundX285.590.000.00%2.63
Adaptive285.230.000.00%4.45
Anfield262.53-0.71-0.27%-7.71
TrueShares262.390.000.00%27.06
Madison261.220.000.00%0.50
Core Alternative257.120.000.00%5.86
AGF253.860.000.00%6.45
USCF Advisers247.870.000.00%-3.65
Monarch241.840.000.00%4.58
Panagram234.250.000.00%7.92
Opus Capital Management230.410.000.00%4.92
Mohr Funds228.120.000.00%-1.72
STF219.120.000.00%-0.71
Angel Oak218.670.000.00%2.62
Swan214.400.000.00%7.61
Impact Shares210.760.030.01%0.04
Fairlead208.400.000.00%-2.14
Summit Global Investments207.16-1.92-0.93%-5.16
PlanRock205.31-0.17-0.08%90.61
Burney204.990.000.00%-0.01
RiverFront201.690.000.00%-4.05
Little Harbor Advisors192.280.000.00%-0.72
WBI Shares187.260.000.00%-1.16
T-Rex186.9720.5811.01%117.88
CornerCap184.060.000.00%0.56
Renaissance183.010.000.00%-10.56
Valkyrie182.459.675.30%113.31
SRH182.120.000.00%0.00
UBS180.980.000.00%0.00
Syntax180.610.000.00%-2.10
Etho Capital179.600.000.00%-2.73
Tidal ETFs170.850.000.00%2.35
Euclidean169.100.000.00%0.61
Federated Hermes164.180.000.00%33.79
BrandywineGLOBAL163.980.000.00%0.61
Saba163.720.000.00%6.59
Adasina159.180.000.00%6.69
Return Stacked156.140.010.01%35.57
Agility Shares152.770.000.00%-0.39
Gadsden146.900.000.00%0.00
Congress146.249.696.63%29.76
Beyond145.360.000.00%0.30
Thrivent144.070.920.64%-15.59
Humankind131.850.000.00%0.00
Knowledge Leaders Capital130.57-0.01-0.01%-0.01
Siren128.46-1.13-0.88%-2.94
SEI126.66-2.19-1.73%-0.51
Ballast124.270.000.00%3.63
SoundWatch Capital119.650.000.00%0.61
Bahl & Gaynor116.050.000.00%0.51
Rareview Funds115.450.000.00%0.09
Donoghue Forlines112.020.000.00%0.00
Rayliant111.66-0.03-0.02%-1.95
Zacks108.000.000.00%14.66
Natixis106.010.000.00%1.33
Max104.560.000.00%50.24
Conductor Fund104.490.000.00%0.00
Strategas99.83-0.02-0.02%-0.65
ROC95.402.842.98%16.77
Hoya95.060.000.00%1.84
ERShares91.850.000.00%0.00
ArrowShares88.590.000.00%0.00
First Manhattan86.300.000.00%0.30
DB86.250.000.00%0.00
GMO85.986.337.36%35.09
American Beacon84.250.000.00%0.00
BlueStar82.660.000.00%-2.21
MarketDesk82.440.000.00%0.00
Applied Finance79.980.760.95%2.25
Leuthold78.430.000.00%0.00
Absolute78.290.000.00%-0.71
Exponential ETFs76.830.000.00%0.00
Q376.160.270.36%4.86
Tema75.912.823.71%9.33
Alexis75.540.000.00%2.09
Segall Bryant & Hamill73.370.000.00%15.73
ACV72.460.000.00%-9.12
Astoria71.170.791.11%1.04
CrossingBridge Funds69.340.000.00%1.06
NETL65.440.000.00%1.24
Sterling Capital65.440.000.00%0.00
Eaton Vance64.880.000.00%2.52
Hennessy63.200.000.00%4.79
Altshares62.75-0.01-0.02%-8.60
Nicholas61.320.000.00%8.36
Regents Park60.320.000.00%-1.12
FPA60.240.000.00%5.18
Logan59.770.000.00%0.00
Sphere58.760.000.00%0.00
IDX58.681.883.20%10.11
Faith Investor Services58.390.000.00%1.77
Western Asset57.35-0.01-0.01%0.01
Formidable54.940.000.00%0.00
Goose Hollow54.570.000.00%-0.66
Academy51.890.000.00%0.00
EA Series Trust51.830.000.00%5.43
Cambiar Funds51.660.000.00%-0.01
Polen51.360.270.52%12.79
REX51.107.1013.89%26.48
Aztlan51.060.000.00%-1.62
F/m50.410.000.00%16.06
SmartETFs50.030.000.00%0.00
Alger48.840.000.00%2.19
THOR48.790.000.00%-0.76
Breakwave48.680.000.00%-8.82
Adaptiv48.520.000.00%-1.47
Argent46.680.000.00%0.30
Parametric46.580.000.00%1.29
SonicShares46.380.000.00%7.09
Leatherback45.810.000.00%-1.30
Convergence45.375.8812.95%10.95
UVA44.990.000.00%0.00
McElhenny Sheffield42.320.000.00%0.85
ZEGA42.160.000.00%-5.74
Acquirers Fund41.550.000.00%0.00
Texas Capital40.310.521.28%20.81
Procure40.000.000.00%0.00
Meet Kevin39.390.000.00%0.00
Hilton38.430.000.00%21.80
Hull37.360.000.00%0.01
Gabelli37.180.000.00%4.44
Discipline Funds36.770.000.00%0.00
Trajan34.900.000.00%0.00
Guru34.110.000.00%0.00
Sound Income Strategies33.030.461.39%1.38
Spear32.751.153.51%12.16
Martin Currie31.980.000.00%0.00
AOT31.630.000.00%0.99
Innovative Portfolios31.370.000.00%-0.73
Sovereign's30.990.842.70%1.93
Sparkline30.590.000.00%0.00
Validus30.430.000.00%0.00
RAM30.150.752.50%1.50
Cultivar29.840.000.00%0.00
Acruence29.700.000.00%0.00
AlphaMark29.370.000.00%0.00
R3ETFs29.070.000.00%0.00
Affinity28.940.000.00%0.00
QRAFT28.371.123.94%0.66
Subversive26.260.782.98%3.73
Tactical Funds23.380.000.00%0.00
PMV22.890.000.01%-0.01
Veridien22.270.000.00%0.00
US Benchmark Series22.060.000.00%1.42
Carbon Collective21.990.000.00%0.94
Pinnacle21.880.000.00%2.97
Vesper21.46-3.57-16.64%-5.95
FMQQ20.180.00-0.02%0.82
Point Bridge Capital19.750.000.00%0.00
Counterpoint19.590.000.00%4.48
Bridges18.960.000.00%0.00
Clough18.410.000.00%3.89
India18.28-0.01-0.04%5.06
Mairs & Power18.250.000.00%0.00
GGM17.840.000.00%2.95
Robinson17.410.000.00%-0.51
Build17.200.000.00%0.00
WealthTrust17.070.000.00%0.00
DGA16.930.000.00%0.52
Clockwise Capital16.410.000.00%0.00
MUSQ15.360.000.02%0.50
ATAC15.320.000.00%0.01
Macquarie15.080.000.00%0.00
Grizzle14.880.000.00%1.31
Morgan Dempsey14.400.000.00%-0.72
Range14.020.000.00%0.00
Relative Sentiment13.240.000.00%0.00
Capital Link13.000.00-0.01%0.00
Ionic12.550.000.00%0.00
Calamos11.890.000.00%0.00
The Future Fund10.900.000.00%0.00
Bancreek10.590.000.00%6.78
Foundations9.292.2624.30%5.46
RiverNorth9.150.000.00%0.00
Themes9.100.000.00%0.27
LAFFER TENGLER8.940.000.00%1.26
Nifty7.760.000.02%0.88
Democracy7.230.000.02%0.00
ETFB7.100.000.00%0.00
Dynamic7.080.000.00%0.00
Altrius6.900.000.00%0.00
CoreValues Alpha6.880.000.00%0.00
Armada ETF Advisors6.600.000.00%0.00
Lyrical6.490.000.00%0.00
MKAM5.880.000.00%0.00
IQ Funds5.440.000.00%0.00
VegTech5.380.000.00%0.00
Cboe Vest5.260.000.00%0.62
Tuttle5.110.254.86%0.34
Blue Horizon4.710.000.00%0.00
ICE BofAML4.570.000.00%0.00
USCF3.840.000.00%0.00
Newday3.811.0928.57%1.09
Reverb ETF3.780.000.00%0.00
Brendan Wood3.770.000.00%0.00
Honeytree3.740.000.00%0.56
Kurv3.720.000.00%0.00
X-Square3.270.000.00%0.00
Horizon3.160.00-0.02%0.00
Hypatia Capital3.050.000.00%-0.28
Jacob3.030.000.00%0.00
KP Funds3.000.000.01%0.00
Kingsbarn2.310.000.00%0.00
CRIT1.970.00-0.04%0.00
Akros1.590.000.00%0.00
Langar1.520.000.00%1.31
WHITEWOLF1.360.000.00%0.00
iMGP1.310.000.00%0.00
New Capital1.020.000.00%-0.78
DriveWealth0.750.000.00%0.00
Optimize0.570.000.00%0.00
KARB0.550.000.00%0.00
Arch Indices0.530.000.00%0.00
Onefund0.000.000.00%0.00



 

ETF Issuer League Table

Welcome to the etf.com league table. On this page, you’ll find the U.S. ETF market through different lenses: brand and issuer. What’s the difference? The brand is what the ETF says on the tin. For example, "iShares" is the brand of issuer "BlackRock’s" ETFs. Because many issuers license their ETF infrastructure to third parties, we present the data in both ways. The identification of the correct brand and legal issuer is done by our key data provider, FactSet.

IssuerAUM ($, mm)Net Flows ($, mm)% of AUMYTD 2024 Net Flows($,M)



 

Disclaimer: All data as of 6 a.m. Eastern time the date the article is published. Data is believed to be accurate; however, transient market data is often subject to subsequent revision and correction by the exchanges.

etf.com is the single source for ETF intelligence. We provide real-time ETF news and analysis to educate investors and drive financial knowledge in the space. Our personalized and accurate information, alongside industry-leading financial tools, are depended upon to develop winning investment and financial decisions. At etf.com, we strive to serve both the individual investor as well as the professional financial advisor to educate and grow the ETF community.